EventpadiList event
THANKSGIVING SERVICE — Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Upcoming

THANKSGIVING SERVICE

Sunday, 25 October 2026 · 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM · Venue to be announced

Price
Free
City
TBA
Format
In person

Date and time

West Africa Time (GMT+1)

Location

Venue to be announced

About THANKSGIVING SERVICE

A special interdenominational service of gratitude to God for the life of the Obi, the peace of Onitsha, and a successful harvest and festival.

Heritage to Future: Blending faith and tradition to advance gratitude, unity, and spiritual renewal for Ndi Onicha

Hosted by

Ofala Onicha

Offical app for the Ofala Event

Frequently asked questions about THANKSGIVING SERVICE

When is THANKSGIVING SERVICE?

THANKSGIVING SERVICE holds on Sunday, 25 October 2026 · 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM (West Africa Time).

Where is THANKSGIVING SERVICE taking place?

THANKSGIVING SERVICE takes place at Venue to be announced.

How much are tickets for THANKSGIVING SERVICE?

THANKSGIVING SERVICE is free to attend — reserve your spot on Eventpadi to secure a place.

How do I register for THANKSGIVING SERVICE?

Click the register button on this page to book your place for THANKSGIVING SERVICE through Eventpadi. You will receive a confirmation and QR code for check-in.

Who is organising THANKSGIVING SERVICE?

THANKSGIVING SERVICE is organised by Ofala Onicha.

More events you may like

Free

Sun, 25 Oct 2026

Register